Softmod Depot
June 19, 2024, 07:26:17 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Login with username, password and session length
News: 10.23.09 - The website is fully operational again. Thank you for the patience as we put everything back together. Check out the forums for more information if you are curious.
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: My First Sig  (Read 14560 times)
InsaneTrout
Talented Modder
***
Posts: 317



View Profile WWW
« on: March 09, 2008, 05:07:37 PM »



It's not all that great but hey it's ok for my first one i guess.
Logged



Boost
Softmod Elite
Administrator
Sr. Modder
******
Posts: 751


yeah, we can do that


View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: March 09, 2008, 06:24:06 PM »

not bad for a first one. keep it up
Logged


Sig Built by BOOST

InsaneTrout
Talented Modder
***
Posts: 317



View Profile WWW
« Reply #2 on: March 09, 2008, 10:56:18 PM »

Thanks ^_^ and here's a second one not quite as good though

« Last Edit: March 09, 2008, 11:49:05 PM by InsaneTrout » Logged



GamezR2EZ
Guest
« Reply #3 on: March 10, 2008, 08:24:00 AM »

it should say something like...
"Vista.... Name Me One Thing About It Thats Capable...."
Logged
Snipes101
Technical Support Team
Sr. Modder
*****
Posts: 999


!!!Live Free For Ever!!!


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: March 10, 2008, 10:34:38 AM »

Sweet work, love the Nvidia one the best
Logged
GamezR2EZ
Guest
« Reply #5 on: March 10, 2008, 11:32:00 AM »

yeah looks good
on the nVidia one
some critic

move "The way its meant to be played" closer to the center, above the grass
change its color to the nVidia green (3 shades darker id say)
and throw SMDepot in their somewhere lol
Logged
InsaneTrout
Talented Modder
***
Posts: 317



View Profile WWW
« Reply #6 on: March 10, 2008, 05:06:02 PM »

something kinda like this maybe?

Logged



GamezR2EZ
Guest
« Reply #7 on: March 10, 2008, 06:14:04 PM »

yeah that works
make SMDEPOT a diff. color (what ever scheme you are using) and make the "meant to be played" thing a darker green so they stand out

but i likes so far
(i liked the old grass)
Logged
SMD
Administrator
Administrator
Jr. Modder
******
Posts: 153


:\/: Proud Sweat Shop Owner :\/:


View Profile
« Reply #8 on: May 15, 2008, 09:59:02 AM »

pretty slick dude, i like the grass. I like green on dark, my fav. color scheme.
Logged

Snafupossum
Administrator
Sr. Modder
******
Posts: 837



View Profile WWW
« Reply #9 on: May 15, 2008, 09:18:55 PM »

For some reason I feel I knew that already (cough, looks at alfredfox.com)
Logged

GamezR2EZ
Guest
« Reply #10 on: May 15, 2008, 09:22:00 PM »

For some reason I feel I knew that already (cough, looks at alfredfox.com)
coughsoundslikesomeonessuckingupcough

yup alot of people like it
Logged
InsaneTrout
Talented Modder
***
Posts: 317



View Profile WWW
« Reply #11 on: May 16, 2008, 05:40:03 PM »

For some reason I feel I knew that already (cough, looks at alfredfox.com)
coughsoundslikesomeonessuckingupcough

yup alot of people like it

what is it? whats alfredfox?
Logged



GamezR2EZ
Guest
« Reply #12 on: May 16, 2008, 06:06:37 PM »

its SMD's site
Logged
InsaneTrout
Talented Modder
***
Posts: 317



View Profile WWW
« Reply #13 on: May 16, 2008, 06:19:16 PM »

oohh ok lol i didn't know that lol.

umm i'm having trouble editing any pics i'm trying to use the move tool or whatever in CS3 because i'm trying to turn a white Lamborghini purple but when i try to select spots it keeps telling my the my layer is locked how do i unlock it? by the way it gives me this for every pic i use even if they're my pics i took from my phone. I've never had this problem till now.can anyone help?
Logged



drfweega
Guest
« Reply #14 on: May 16, 2008, 08:08:18 PM »

oohh ok lol i didn't know that lol.

umm i'm having trouble editing any pics i'm trying to use the move tool or whatever in CS3 because i'm trying to turn a white Lamborghini purple but when i try to select spots it keeps telling my the my layer is locked how do i unlock it? by the way it gives me this for every pic i use even if they're my pics i took from my phone. I've never had this problem till now.can anyone help?
I have no idea if this is what you mean but when you first open an image file (other then a .psd) you will see that it has one layer and that layer is locked. You have to unlock the layer by double clicking (or right click > layer from background) the layer.
« Last Edit: May 16, 2008, 08:12:12 PM by Dr Fweega » Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.10 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Powered by SMF 1.1.10 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC